Varsity Boys' Basketball

Basketball
  • Tuesday

    November 20

    Midway

    Midway

    4:30 PM

     

               

    Thursday

    December 6

    East Duplin

    Hobbton

    4:30 PM

     

               

    Monday

    December 10

    Trask

    Trask

    4:30 PM

     

    Wednesday

    December 12

    Midway

    Hobbton

    4:30 PM

     

    Friday

    December 14

    North Johnston

    North Johnson

    4:30 PM

     

               

    Exams

     

     

     

     

     

               

    Thursday

    December 27

    Holiday Classic

    Hobbton (VG & VB)

    2:00PM

     

    Friday

    December 28

    Holiday Classic

    Hobbton

    2:00 PM

     

               

    Tuesday

    January 8

    Princeton

    Hobbton

    4:30 PM

     

    Thursday

    January 10

    Rosewood

    Rosewood

    4:30 PM

     

    Friday

    January 11

    Neuse Charter

    Hobbton    (No JV)

    6:00 PM

     Revised

               

    Tuesday

    January 15

    Union

    Union

    4:30 PM

     

    Wednesday

    January 16

    Wallace-Rose Hill

    Hobbton

    4:30 PM

     

    Friday

    January 18

    North Duplin

    Hobbton

    4:30 PM

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Tuesday

    January 22

    Lakewood

    Lakewood

    4:30 PM

     

    Friday

    January 25

    Rosewood

    Hobbton

    4:30 PM

     

               

    Tuesday

    January 29

    Open

     

     

     

    Thursday

    January 31

    Wallace-Rose Hill

     Wallace-Rose Hill

    4:30 PM

     

    Friday

    February 1

    Princeton

    Princeton

    4:30 PM

     

               

    Tuesday

    February 5

    Neuse Charter

    Neuse Charter (No JV)

    6:00 PM

     Revised

    Wednesday

    February 6

    East Duplin

    East Duplin

    4:30 PM

     

    Friday

    February 8

    Union

    Hobbton

    4:30 PM

     

               

    Tuesday

    February 12

    North Duplin

    North Duplin

    4:30 PM

     

    Thursday

    February 14

    Lakewood

    Hobbton

    4:30 PM

     

               

    Conference

    Tournament

    February 18-22

    TBA

     

     

     

               

    Sectionals

    February 25-29

    TBA

     

     

     

     

    Varisty Boys Head Coach:  Kendric Faison                           Principal: Jennifer Daughtry

    Varsity Girls Head Coach: Jose Garcia                                  Asst. Principal: Curtis Daughtry

    JV Boys Head Coach: Kendric Faison                                   Athletic Director:  Russell Jones

    Assistant Coaches: Shivan Dave, Alvin Herring, Ronnie Daughtry